Our Team


PRINCIPAL CLASS TEAM 

 

Kathy Cvitkovic (Principal - acting)               Ciara Stewart (Assistant Principal - acting)

.                              

 

 

 

OFFICE 

 

Kylie Carter - Office Manager

 

Deb Wight - Administration            Simone King - Administration

                   

 

 

Davina Rowell - First Aid Coordinator

 

 

 

HEALTH AND WELLBEING SUPPORT

 

Nicky Gallus - School Chaplain       Catherine Mitchell - Speech Pathologist

                  

 

 

PREP/FOUNDATION 

 

Louisa Beckenham                     Daniella Vranesic                        Brenna Wohlers 

                              

Learning Specialist - Numeracy

Prep PLT Leader

 

 

YEAR 1 

 

Brodie Lane                              Leah Boyce                               Jennifer Welsford                           Christian Bojko 

.             .                             

Year 1 PLT Leader

 

 

YEAR 2

 

Michele Tabone                          Chevie Beasley                         Alexander Devereux 

                           

Year 2 PLT Leader

 

 

YEAR 3

 

Meagan O'Sullivan                     Felicity Dobson                          Gennetta Arthrell

                          

Year 3 PLT Leader

 

 

YEAR 4

 

Donna Matthews                       Zac Corcoran                            Jessica Talevski 

.            .             

Year 4 PLT Leader

 

 

YEAR 5

 

Caitriona Goldsworthy               Curtis Mayall                             Lisa Taylor-Jones 

.            .             

Learning Specialist - Literacy

Year 5 PLT Leader

 

 

 

YEAR 6

 

David Bigger                             Taylah Rees                              Nick Linton 

.                             

Year 6 PLT Leader

 

 

SPECIALIST TEACHERS 

 

Karen Bodilly (Performing Arts)   Bev Keenan (PE)                       Kelli Gemmola/Michelle Anderson (Japanese)             

                                         

Specialist PLT Leader

 

 

TUTOR LEARNING INITIATIVE (TLI) TEACHERS

 

Kerryn Green (3-6)                  Cassi Cunningham (1-3) 

Numeracy                               Numeracy

             

 

 

 

EDUCATION SUPPORT 

 

Sarah Cann                         Mel Gardner                    Kristy Hermalin                  Sue Hooper

             .            

  

Andrea Smajila                  Enza Teuber.                     Helen Woodhouse-Wardle    Louisa Kelly (Canteen Manager)

.       .              

 

 

 

 

© 2020 Copyright Kismet Park Primary School